Requrements and eligiblity to apply for Australa after +2 management

Home (Beta Launch) Forums Abroad Studies and Scholariships Requrements and eligiblity to apply for Australa after +2 management

Your Queries will be answered by StudentsNepal staffs as soon as one of us come online.
Please make a quick search in the search bar before posting a new topic. Or add your queries in one of the similar topics. Most of the queries might have been already discussed. If still you don't find your answers you can always create a new topic.

Please use proper English language while starting a new topic or replying in the forum. This will help search engines to find your voice much easily. There are many international visitors too so please try to write in English with easy and simple sentences.

Tagged: 

This topic contains 5 replies, has 5 voices, and was last updated by  manju dhungel 2 weeks, 2 days ago.

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1797

    Utshav Sharma
    Participant

    What are the basc requirements and eligblty to apply for Australia after +2 n management? have completed +2 with first division in aggegrate. I am thinking of applying for Australia. What course will is the cheapest and best to study. Consultancy haru le k k vancha k k.. Anyone in the process or wgot visa? please help me with that questions. i want to move to Australia as soon as possible.

    Share with Friends (Earn 10SnCoins as gift)
    #96264

    Neupane Sanjay
    Participant

    looking for the replies. How easy is the process to apply for student Visa of Australia and how much will the total cost of application and processing be. Except the processing fee, how much should be a minimum money I need if I apply for a 20,000$ course in Aurtralia. I plan to work part time. How difficult is it to get a nice job (nice among the bads 🙂 )

    #179791

    Roshan Budhathoki
    Participant

    firstly, Your economic background should be very strong then only try> what about your background

    #179793

    Roshan Budhathoki
    Participant

    getting a job in aus is very hard. it costs around 18 lakh with 1 year collage fee and without any processing cost it may vary. u need to have 40 lakhs bank balance and 1 crore property evaluation

    #182798

    Suraksha Tiwari
    Moderator

    If you dream to study in Australia at first you need to be clear is what program that you prefer to study. There are ranges of courses in Australia but generally students from Nepal study management, IT, nursing, and hospitality in Australia. It solely depends on which course you are interested to pursue but it is better to study courses that have scope both in Nepal and abroad. Then the next thing you should do is to search for the universities offering it and the cost for it. There are different eligibility criteria for different universities. You can search for them on the website of universities. After you choose the course and university, you should prepare for the English proficiency tests like IELTS and TOEFL as required by the university. Generally the score on IELTS should be more than 5.5 to be eligible for the study. Then you may apply for the student visa. There are some basic requirements that need to be fulfilled by the applicants, to get the student visa. They are:
    • Genuine Temporary Entry Requirement: Applicant should express their genuine interest to stay in Australia temporarily for study purpose. For this purpose students may be required to give interview or simply fill the application form.
    • Financial Requirement: You should be able to show that you have enough fund to cover your tuition and living costs. From July 2016, the amount you need to show for living cost excluding tuition and travel is US$ 15,750. You can show that your parents are willing to fund it and they earn at least US$ 45,850 a year.
    • English Proficiency Requirement: Students from non-English speaking country need to give test valid by the Australian Universities. The common tests are IELTS and TOEFL.
    • Health and Character Requirement: Students also require to purchase overseas students health cover and must have good character to enter Australia with no criminal record.
    After assembling all the supporting documents, you can apply for the visa. The processing normally takes four weeks. After getting the visa you can enter Australia up to 90 days before your course starts.

    #259283

    manju dhungel
    Participant

    you can study any subject you wish to study in Australia. but before application there are certain procedure like what needs to consider. so individual is not aware with these all. you must refer someone so consultancy would be the best option for you. i can help you if you wish. i am registered education counselor for Australia and i can help you out with your problem. please contact me. at 014167548, 014167648, 9843799005, Manju Dhungel, Nova education and consulting Services, bagbazar.

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.