if u want to study in japan

Home (Beta Launch) Forums After plus 2 (+2) if u want to study in japan

Your Queries will be answered by StudentsNepal staffs as soon as one of us come online.
Please make a quick search in the search bar before posting a new topic. Or add your queries in one of the similar topics. Most of the queries might have been already discussed. If still you don't find your answers you can always create a new topic.

Please use proper English language while starting a new topic or replying in the forum. This will help search engines to find your voice much easily. There are many international visitors too so please try to write in English with easy and simple sentences.

This topic contains 1 reply, has 2 voices, and was last updated by  Suju Bhattarai 7 months ago.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #242016

    Satyam Sajan
    Participant

    please contact me

    #262510

    Suju Bhattarai
    Participant

    Land of the rising sun, Japan is a vibrant nation with a world-class education system where students get chance to study state-of-art technology. The education system here is highly advanced. All most all type of programs are offered in the colleges and universities. If you are eligible enough, you can apply for the scholarships as well. University of Tokyo, Kyoto University, Osaka University, Nagoya University, Tohoku University, Tokoyo Institute of Technology, Kyushu University and the University of Tsukuba are some of the top-ranked Japanese universities.
    Students need to join the Japanese Language course for twelve to fifteen months. Once they learn the language properly, they become eligible to enroll for academic study. So if you are intending to study in Japan, first you need to enroll for Japanese Language course then only you can go for the main course. Either you can join the preparatory Japanese language courses at private universities or you can join the course offered by the Japanese language institution.

    For Japanese language course, there are four intakes each year. University course and other vocational courses always conduct from April Intake. You have to pay the tuition fee after getting admission letter/COE

    Admission Requirement:
    – Applicant must have passed +2
    – Should have taken language class i.e NAT/JLPT

    Required Documents
    – Applicant’s Birth Certificate
    – Certificate of income source of three years
    – Relationship certificate
    – Certificate of tax clearance of three years
    – Bank statement of three years (sponsor)
    – Complete academic documents
    – Japanese Language Certificate
    – If there is an educational gap, you need to disclose what you did during that time

    You need to present following documents while applying for the visa in Japanese Embassy after getting admission letter/COE
    – Language Certificate
    – COE
    – Passport
    – Covering letter
    – Completed and signed Visa Application Form
    – Recent Photo
    – Ticket booking

    Talking about the tuition fee, in comparison to the most of other countries, education is relatively cheap here while the quality of education is high. Tuition fee differs from university to university. However, it won’t be much expensive. Living expenses are also not too high if you choose to live in the countryside. If you are fluent in Japanese language, finding job won’t be an issue either. You can work up to twenty-eight hours and full time during the public holidays. You can apply for the working visa after completing your degree. If you have earned bachelor’s degree in Nepal, you have the option to apply for working visa as soon as you complete Japanese language course.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.